186 187 豁免总结

1 什么人可以50岁年龄豁免? 186.221, 186.231
大学研究人员和教职人员。
为雇主服务超过4年 持有457签证的高收入人员 13,3000 (2015)
在指定地区服务超过2年的持有457 或422签证的医生 豁免 457 TRT stream
在指定地区服务超过2年的持有457 或422签证的医生 豁免 DE stream
444 或461 有2年工作经验的人士 DE stream

2 什么人可以英文豁免? 186.222
高收入超过 $180,000 年薪的人士
澳洲学习超过5年的人士
英语国家护照持有人 (准确的说不是豁免而是直接在语言水平定义上确定的认可 )

3 什么人可以职业评估豁免? 186.234
高收入超过 $180,000 年薪的人士
大学教职员工和政府研究人员
在指定地区服务超过2年的持有457 或422签证的医生
NZ 444 461 签证持有人

Advertisements

雇主担保签证可以换nomination么?

如果雇主担保签证nomination 拒签了,那么跟随nomination 的visa application 是不是一定没希望了?
移民局的规定是不可以换nomination , 一个visa 申请必须对应一个nomination.
186.233(1) (b)
The position to which the visa application relates must be the position in relation to
which the visa application declaration was made. The visa applicant cannot be
considered against a different nomination or position. See 8 Declaration regarding
the nomination.
186.223(1) (c) and 1114B (3) (d) (i)
The position to which the visa application relates must be the position in relation to
which the visa application declaration was made. The visa applicant cannot be
considered against a different nomination. See 8 Declaration regarding the
nomination.
但是MRT对这个问题并不是这么看的。
http://www.austlii.edu.au/au/cases/cth/MRTA/2014/2941.html
http://www.austlii.edu.au/au/cases/cth/MRTA/2014/2563.html

MRT认为可以在签证下签之前换掉nomination
Accordingly, the Tribunal observes that both the declaration for item 1114C(3)(d) and paragraph 187.233(1)(b) refer expressly to the position that has been nominated, rather than the nomination itself.
这就意味着,如果nomination 和visa 都被拒签了。
一个可选的方案是只做visa 的上诉。 nomination 去移民局重新批准。
如果nomination 后来重新批准了,visa 上诉也会赢。 这样就节省了一半MRT上诉费用。

如何应对针对457雇主的notice of intention to take action

移民局457监督示意图
移民局总共有44个审查员来监督457的雇主是否符合我们前文所说的八项注意。每个审查员的工作量是每周1个。对应457雇主的不合规行为的主要处理方式如上图所示。移民局采取了一套有针对性的检查方法来对各个行业进行监测。 457 监督风险行业分析
从上表看出移民局主要针对0-9人的小公司,食品行业,建筑行业 进行监督。从我们志杰移民的经验来看一般是有2个被担保人以上的公司,概率更大,一个人做自雇的客户好像从来也没有被查过。如果你自己DIY申请457公司的457签证一定要仔细学习深刻理解我上文说的8项注意,认真进行材料准备。以免移民局来审查时,措手不及。如果收到移民局的Notice of intention to take action, 我们志杰移民可以帮你准备解释信,合情合理的分析违规的原因,提出将来的改进计划,争取不利情况下最好的结果。

457 雇主的3大纪律和8项注意

三大纪律
1不做虚假职位担保,职位一定要真实,以免触犯法律。
2不和不良中介合作,以免受到牵连。
3不和不靠谱的客户谈雇主担保,以免惹祸上身。
八项注意
1. obligation to cooperate with inspector (如遇检查,必须和移民局检查员合作)
2. obligation to ensure equivalent terms and conditions of employment (必须保证给海外雇员相当于澳洲雇员的同等待遇)
3.Obligation to pay travel costs to enable sponsored persons to leave Australia. (必须支付员工回程机票)
4. Obligation to pay costs incurred by the commonwealth to locate and remove unlawful non-citizen.(任何你公司担保的员工,如果逾期居留,雇主必须支付移民局遣返费)
5. record keeping (记录保存) a 所有公司担保员工书面申请返程机票的申请。B 返程机票费用支付的时间,C 和移民局通联的记录 D 所有457 工作人员的工作记录包括工作内容和工作地点。E给457发的工资记录, 包括银行转账记录。F 员工的合同 G 培训的记录。2%的contribution.
6.Obligation to provide records to DIBP (如果移民局需要必须提供保存的记录)
7 Obligation to provide information to immigration when certain events occur (必须通知移民局的事件)A.和457 员工解除劳动合同。B.更改员工的工作内容,C.培训的变更,D公司终止运营。E 公司更换所有人,F 支付旅行费用的情况G公司倒闭情况
8 Obligation to ensure primary sponsored person works or participates in nominated occupation, program or activity (必须保证被担保人从事提名职业相关的工作)

457 签证取消案例

1418348 [2015] MRTA 386 (17 March 2015) 有雇主支持,原来的457签证又快到期了,MRT放一马。
The final matter which the tribunal has considered is that the visa, if reinstated at this point, will have a relatively limited period to run, being due to cease on 14 December 2015 after being initially granted for a 4 year term. This coincides closely with the 6 month period from 18 February 2015 that the applicant has to lawfully make the further application. This is sufficient time for the applicants to attempt to resolve their status but would provide little assistance to them if they do not take action to do so. In any case, if the applicants do not take speedy action to resolve their circumstances with the Department, the applicant will remain open to the same action again. Any further inaction by the applicant would result in a far less favourable view of his circumstances given the representations which have now been made regarding his intentions.

如何解决雇主担保最困难的一环证实职位的真实性

雇主担保最困难的一个环节就是证明职位的真实性,特别是小公司的高阶的管理职位,移民局经常会以职位不真实为理由拒签。
志杰移民对这个问题是采取以下步骤,由于这个问题是个主观性的问题,完全取决于移民官的主观判断。 我们的办法虽然不能100%解决这个问题,但这套方法成功率是相当高的。

第一步 详细阐述公司的背景和经营活动。已经申请人在提名职位上的职能是如何贴合ANZSCO提名定义的。这一步最关键的就是阐述合理使人信服。
第二步 介绍这个职位的历史和来源并提供证据。比如申请人已经在这个职位工作了,或者有PR离职了,或者公司开展新的业务了等等。这一步最关键的就是提供证据。
第三步 比较相似ANZSCO职业,给出为什么不选其他ANZSCO的理由。
第四步 寻找类似公司的类似职位存在的证据支持申请的合理性。
第五步 有力人士的证明,比如客户,或者供货商,或者当地政府官员。
一般的职位真实性问题都能通过以上五步给予解决。

如何绕开457雇主担保的职业评估

457担保的难度之一就在于职业评估。移民局是这么规定的
128 Formal 457 visa skills assessment
It is departmental policy that, if TRA supports the provision of a 457 visa skills assessment for the nominated occupation and passport country of the visa applicant, the applicant will be required to demonstrate that they meet 457.223(2)(d) or 457.223(4)(e) by providing a 457 visa skills assessment
任何需要做TRA 457 特定的职业和护照持有人需要在申请457时候向移民局递交职业评估。

这条规定如何绕开呢?
129.3 Exemptions
In some circumstances, officers may exercise their discretion to not require a 457 visa skills assessment from a visa applicant who would otherwise have been required under policy to do so. Officers may consider exercising this discretion if the visa applicant:

currently holds a 457 visa as a primary sponsored person and is currently employed in the nominated occupation in Australia or
•holds the relevant Australian qualification (Certificate IV or above) for the nominated occupation, gained by studying in Australia or
•holds a relevant qualification that is commensurate with the level indicated in ANZSCO for the nominated occupation and was gained by studying in a country that would not be subject to a 457 visa skills assessment normally or
•holds the relevant Australian licensing/registration for the nominated occupation or
•seeks to fill a nominated occupation that is an intra-company transfer and is currently employed in a similar occupation for the same company overseas.
我们需要做一个海外公司担保的457提名,做成intra company transfer, 然后再利用第一条规定把海外公司澳洲化,满足转PR的要求。

%d 博主赞过: