从573转回572真的不可以么?

很多同学毕业了以后由于种种理由,要从573转回572签证。 得到的答复一般都是风险很大,有拒签的可能。

还有一部分同学原来来澳洲学习毕业回国后又想来澳洲移民,也会碰到这样的问题。

从我的经验来看,573转572 只要给移民官一个可以接受的理由都是可以转的。

最近的2个案例充分说明了我们志杰移民寻找这样的移民官可以接受的理由的能力。

一个护士毕业的学生,转572 读商科,二转572读儿童护理。

这位同学来了澳洲以后,始终无法达到护士注册的英文要求,转了一个572签证一年。一年后还是无法达到注册要求。我们又帮她转了1年半的儿童护理。成功的又让她留了下来。

一个会计硕士毕业回国的学生,转572商科在入境申请485.

这位同学回国后又想回来,去其他中介给的答复都是让她读一个20000一年的 研究生文凭。不然签证无法得到。我们给的方案是读3000半年的大专文凭。一样拿到签证回来。毕业后一样可以转485. 同时我们还和学校为这个同学做了特别的安排,让她3个月提前毕业,然后就转485.

以上2个案例表明,573转572 无论什么情况都是可以办到的,只是需要一个移民官可以接受的理由。而理由切记泛泛而谈,最好的理由是根据客户的背景的独特的理由。

Advertisements

4月1日以后澳大利亚学生签证中国不需要贴签了

DIAC has placed the following information on its website:

From 1 April, the Department implemented arrangements that allow Chinese and other nationals in the People’s Republic of China (PRC) to travel to Australia on a Student visa without a visa label in their passport (a “label-free” visa). These arrangements have been agreed with the Ministry of Public Security of the PRC.

The Department requires all airlines to undertake an electronic check of departmental databases to ensure that a person holds an Australian visa before allowing a person to board a flight to Australia.

This means that airlines should only allow a person to travel on a flight to Australia (whether direct from China or through a transit airport) when they are satisfied the person has permission to travel to and enter Australia as a result of this electronic check.

To ensure that a person understands the validity and conditions of their Student visa, the Department will continue to issue all Student visa holders with a grant notification letter informing them of these details.

The Department does not consider the letter as evidence of the grant of a Student visa for the purpose of travel. In the absence of a confirmation through the electronic check, airlines have been advised not to rely on any letter as evidence of a person’s permission to travel to and enter Australia.

The Ministry of Public Security has advised that they will only allow a person who has been granted a “label-free” Student visa to depart China where they depart:

  • From an airport in mainland China travelling on a flight or flights, directly or indirectly, to Australia and hold a boarding pass for their final flight to Australia; and
  • Mainland China transiting by land or ferry through the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (HKSAR) in order to travel on a flight or flights to Australia.

The Ministry of Public Security has advised that any person granted a label-free Student visa to travel to Australia will not be able to transit through the Macau Special Administrative Region (MSAR), by land or ferry, to board an onward flight in Macau or Hong Kong.

If any person holding a Student visa has any queries about their visa conditions they should follow the advice in their grant notification letter.

The MIA has requested advice on how to advise Student visa holders who wish to come to Australia via Macau or Hong Kong. We will advise members when that advice is received.

关于RSMS 和 ENS 的DRC的问题

DRC 是 Decision ready checklist 的缩写. GSM, ENS , RSMS 都有不同的DRC以方便注册移民代理的客户和移民.

DRC 的客户一般在18天以后会分到case officer. 但是有些案例,移民官可能需要进一步的资料,所以什么时候能拿到签证,有运气的成分.一般的案子在4个星期之内就可以拿到.

DRC 必须在签证一开始申请时就放在申请材料的首页,现在移民局不再接受后补的DRC.

DRC  on  nomination 和DRC on visa application同时使用, 这样的案子会由同一个签证官审理,一般来说比较快.

如果application 需要根据exceptional circumstance 豁免英文,学历,工作经验,只要提交了相应的支持材料,也是可以用DRC的. 如果主申请人需要豁免英文,第二期签证费应该在得到移民局通知时递交.如果附申请人需要豁免英文,第二期签证费可以和第一期签证费一并递交.

体检结果应该和签证申请一起递交,如果是海外申请人,应该等体检后2个星期再递交DRC 签证申请.

DRC也不是没有风险的,风险在于,签证官可能对资料不完整的DRC签证申请直接拒签.失去了补充材料的机会.

移民局的evisa 系统真是不可靠

今天做一个evisa, 填了一半系统出错,又要重头来。

第二次付款的时候又被卡在中间一直不能给我确认付款。

我郁闷了

学生电子签证evisa 审理时间最新变化2011年2月

海外学生签证evisa 审理标准时间是12个星期。visa 签发日期coe 提前最多不能多于4个月 (124天)

%d 博主赞过: