NT 技术移民 州担保分析

NT 也有一张州担保清单,但是也可以offlist 提名申请人。

NT 把申请人分为

第一类1 NT的毕业生和NT有亲属的申请人

这类申请人最容易获得担保,英文不需要提供可雇佣性证明材料

2 正在澳洲的其他州的毕业生

这类申请人需要在NT从事提名相关工作半年以上才行

3 海外的申请人

这类申请人必须提供可雇佣性证明,包括

copies of documents showing strong evidence that you can be easily employed in the NT, which could include:

  • a statement describing how your skills and experience are in line with NT employer needs
  • evidence your occupation has been advertised in the NT multiple times and how your qualifications and experience match the job opening
  • feedback from potential employers
  • a letter of offer of employment from an NT employer

对于不在NT担保清单上的申请人必须提供强有力的可雇佣性证明。

Advertisements

关于 李博
李博,移民代理,管理学学士,移民法硕士。2003年留学来澳,曾在悉尼大学,国立大学学习法律课程并获得移民代理注册。帮助众多客户处理留学,移民过程中的签证相关问题。善于解决各类移民法律疑难问题。

发表评论

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com 徽标

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  更改 )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  更改 )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  更改 )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  更改 )

Connecting to %s

%d 博主赞过: