黑民有长期婚姻关系是否可以境内递交配偶签证?

The applicant also refers to having a long standing relationship with the sponsor,
stating that it existed for two years at the time of application and has now existed for
a period exceeding four years. The applicant claims that the Explanatory
Memorandum identifies a long standing relationship as a compelling reason. The
Tribunal does not accept that it is. In the Tribunal’s view, the existence of a
committed relationship, even a long standing one, constitutes the basis on which the
present application is made but no more. The length of the relationship may be
relevant in determining whether it is a genuine one but in the Tribunal’s view, it is not
sufficient to establish the existence of compelling reasons. The Tribunal is mindful
that with the delays in processing such applications by the Department and the
Tribunal practically mean that by the time the Tribunal considers the case (and
reasons up to the time of decision may be considered), most if not all relationships
would have been in existence for a period of two years or more. The Tribunal is not
convinced that it was ever the Parliamentary intention that every case involving a two
year relationship and nothing more, would give rise to the waiver of the Schedule 3
criteria

Advertisements

关于 李博
李博,移民代理,管理学学士,移民法硕士。2003年留学来澳,曾在悉尼大学,国立大学学习法律课程并获得移民代理注册。帮助众多客户处理留学,移民过程中的签证相关问题。善于解决各类移民法律疑难问题。

发表评论

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com 徽标

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  更改 )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  更改 )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  更改 )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  更改 )

Connecting to %s

%d 博主赞过: