457 签证英文可以后补么?

原来是不可以的,但是 2014年3月22日以后,可以。

the English language requirements for Subclass 457 were amended[1] with effect from 22 March 2014 (i.e., after the delegate’s decision on 3 January 2014). The amendments apply to visa applications and nominations made on or after that date, and to those made prior to but not finally determined at that date. Therefore, the applicant in the present case must meet the following amended version of cl.475.223(4)(eb):
(eb) if:

(i) the applicant is not an exempt applicant; and

(ii) subclause (6) does not apply to the applicant; and

(iii) at least 1 of subparagraphs (ea) (i) and (ii) does not apply;

the applicant:

(iv) has undertaken a language test specified by the Minister in a legislative instrument for this subparagraph; and

(v) achieved within the period specified by the Minister in the instrument, in a single attempt at the test, the score specified by the Minister in the instrument; and

Advertisements

关于 李博
李博,移民代理,管理学学士,移民法硕士。2003年留学来澳,曾在悉尼大学,国立大学学习法律课程并获得移民代理注册。帮助众多客户处理留学,移民过程中的签证相关问题。善于解决各类移民法律疑难问题。

发表评论

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  更改 )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  更改 )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  更改 )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  更改 )

w

Connecting to %s

%d 博主赞过: