887签证申请注意事项

最近有很多朋友问我转475 转887的事情。我在这里综合一下,给大家一个解答。

废话不多说,直接进入正题。

Q1 如果887的一个申请人不合要求,那887申请会怎么样。

A1 无效申请,直接退还申请费。重新做。这里要简单说一下失败申请和无效申请的区别。失败申请就是移民局收了你的钱,不给你办事,无效申请就是移民局不收你的钱,不给你办事。

ref :4.4      “One fails, all fail” requirements

Some Schedule 1 and Schedule 2 requirements operation on a “one fails, all fail” basis. This means that if one of the people included in the visa 887 application fails to meet that requirement, no one included in that application will be eligible to be granted a visa 887.

For example, if the main applicant was not granted their provisional GSM visa on the basis of being the main applicant or the spouse or de facto partner of the main applicant, none of the people included in the application has made a valid Class VB application.

Q2申请签证时候,主申请和附申请都要在境内么?

A2 是的。如果有老婆孩子在国内想一起申请的,都要接过来。

Paragraph 1136(3)(b) prescribes that each applicant must be in Australia, but not in immigration clearance, to make a valid application for a Class VB visa.

Q3学生配偶,可以一起申请么?

572,573,574可以,570,571,575,不行,学生签证必须有效,或者过期不超过6个月,或mrt 胜诉不超过28天。

Overseas students applying for a visa 887

A person who meets the requirements of item 1136(4) may be included in an application for a visa as a secondary applicant.

Item 1136(4) prescribes that applicants must:

•      hold an eligible student visa (as defined in Regulation 1.03) or

•      both:

•      hold a BVA or BVB granted in association with a visa other than the list of ineligible student visas in paragraph 1136(4)(a)(ii)(A)-(F) and

•      have held an eligible student visa in the last 6 months or

•      both:

•      hold a substantive visa other than a visa in the list of ineligible student visas in paragraph 1136(4)(a)(ii)(A)-(F) and

•      have held an eligible student visa in the last 6 months or

•      have held an eligible student visa which was cancelled, but the MRT has set aside the decision not to revoke the cancellation of that visa in the last 28 days.

Q4 我是Sa的475 495 可以去WA工作么?

如果你的签证上有8539  你可以去任何 postcodes inclusive 的地方居住2年工作1年。一般来说是州政府担保的。

POSTCODES LOCATED IN REGIONAL AND LOW POPULATION GROWTH METROPOLITAN AREAS

REGIONAL AND LOW POPULATION GROWTH METROPOLITAN AREAS POSTCODES INCLUSIVE
NEW SOUTH WALES (Except Sydney, Newcastle, the Central Coast and Wollongong) 2311 to 23122328 to 2411 

2420 to 2490

2536 to 2551

2575 to 2594

2618 to 2739

2787 to 2898

NORTHERN TERRITORY All postcodes within the Northern Territory
QUEENSLAND(Except the greater Brisbane area and the Gold Coast) 

 

4124 to 41254133 

4211

4270 to 4272

4275

4280

4285

4287

4307 to 4499

4515

4517 to 4519

4522 to 4899

SOUTH AUSTRALIA All postcodes within South Australia
TASMANIA All postcodes within Tasmania
VICTORIA(Except Melbourne metropolitan area) 3211 to 33343340 to 3424 

3430 to 3649

3658 to 3749

3753, 3756, 3758, 3762, 3764

3778 to 3781

3783, 3797, 3799

3810 to 3909

3921 to 3925

3945 to 3974

3979

3981 to 3996

WESTERN AUSTRALIA(Except Perth and surroundings areas) 6041 to 60446083 to 6084 

6121 to 6126

6200 to 6799

如果你的的签证有8549你可以去下表任何 postcodes inclusive 的地方生活2年工作一年。 一般来说是亲属担保的。

SCHEDULE

Designated Area Postcodes inclusive
AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY entire Territory
NEW SOUTH WALES (except Sydney, Newcastle and Wollongong)
2311 to 2312
2328 to 2333
2336 to 2490
2535 to 2551
2575 to 2739
2787 to 2898
NORTHERN TERRITORY entire Territory
QUEENSLAND (except Brisbane metropolitan area)
4019 to 4028
4037 to 4050
4079 to 4100
4114
4118
4124 to 4150
4158 to 4168
4180 to 4899
SOUTH AUSTRALIA entire State
TASMANIA entire State
VICTORIA entire State
WESTERN AUSTRALIA (except Perth metropolitan area)
6042 to 6044
6126
6200 to 6799

也就是说想去挖矿的朋友不用担心475,495不允许离开南澳,拿不到PR.

Q5 我2年间有出去旅游过3个月,要扣除么?

A5 不用

Ref:

In considering whether an applicant has been living in a specified regional area for at least two years case officers should note that short holidays during which the applicant visits a metropolitan city or travels overseas, do not detract from a period of residence.

Q6 2年需要连续居住么?

A6 不用

ref:

Although it will usually be the case, there is nothing in the Regulations to provide that the applicant must have lived for a concentrated two year period in a specified regional area. The two years may be achieved by adding together two or more periods of residency.

Q7 2年居住没有住房合同怎么办?

A7 想其他办法,比如银行对账单。水电费单。还没有碰到客户因为居住被移民局拒签的。

ref:

Case officers should consider:

•      rental agreements

•      mortgage documents or title deeds

•      school reports

•      utility bills

as evidence of where an applicant has been living. This list is not exhaustive.

Q8 要从事本职工作么? 自雇可以么?

A8 不用,可以。

ref

While it is intended that visa holders selected on the basis of their skills and work in Australia using those skills, work in an occupation other than the occupation nominated in the provisional GSM visa application will be considered.

Similarly, an applicant may have been working for an employer, on a contractual basis or have been self employed.

Q9 full time work 怎么算,多少小时一周可以? 几个工作时间可以相加么?自雇怎么办?

A9 一般来说 35 小时。如果低于30小时就危险。工作时间可以相加。自雇需要制作排班表。或工作计划。或者其他人的证明。(同事,同行,房东等等)

ref

The Australian Bureau of Statistics states that a full-time position is one in which normally requires 35 hours a week work. There may be some occupations, however, where a full-time position involves less than 35 hours a week. Officers should use their judgment in such circumstances, but under policy, any work for less than 30 hours a week could not be regarded as full-time.

Where necessary, a visa 887 applicant may “add together” the hours worked in two part-time or casual positions to meet the full-time work requirement.

Applicants who have been working on a contractual basis or are self-employed, in particular, will need to ensure they have evidence that supports their claim that they have worked for at least 35 hours a week.

Q10 工作证明需要提供什么,我没有payslip 证明可以么?

A10 工作证明可以是雇主的reference letter, ATO 的信 或者工作合同。其他的也可以比如银行转帐的证明。

ref:

Acceptable evidence of work includes, but is not restricted to:

•      ATO and superannuation records

•      references from employers

•      contracts

•      payslips.

Q11 我一个人申请,我老婆不和我一起申请,需要她们提供体检和无犯罪公证么?

A11 需要。

Advertisements

关于 李博
李博,移民代理,管理学学士,移民法硕士。2003年留学来澳,曾在悉尼大学,国立大学学习法律课程并获得移民代理注册。帮助众多客户处理留学,移民过程中的签证相关问题。善于解决各类移民法律疑难问题。

6 Responses to 887签证申请注意事项

  1. Van says:

    李老师您好,

    我目前持有489签证,准备今年7月份递交887.

    我是2014年3月1日开始持有489的过桥签证,并一直在边远地区全职工作。

    2014年7月29日489正式下签并一直持有至今。

    请教您一个问题,

    我在2014年3月1日到7月29日这段时间5个月的全职工作,由于是过桥签证,能否计入887签证要求的1年工作时间内?我在移民局网站无法找到准确的答案,所以冒昧请教。

    Thank you in advance!

  2. 匿名 says:

    关于两年偏远地区居住要求,我如果其中有4个月回国,请问我是否需要补齐这四个月的时间,即使我的487已经满两年而且我的居住地址一直在偏远地区?谢谢

  3. jackie says:

    李律师,您好,很感谢您分享的信息。我一年后也将申请,关于35个小时以上的casual job是否可以一直困恼着我,我看到网上有的说可以有的说不行。所以我一直在找官方的说法。我在网上另一处也看到你所给的以下的信息,但我没找到出处,请教您能否让我知道一下它的出处,非常感谢。
    ref
    The Australian Bureau of Statistics states that a full-time position is one in which normally requires 35 hours a week work. There may be some occupations, however, where a full-time position involves less than 35 hours a week. Officers should use their judgment in such circumstances, but under policy, any work for less than 30 hours a week could not be regarded as full-time.
    Where necessary, a visa 887 applicant may “add together” the hours worked in two part-time or casual positions to meet the full-time work requirement.
    Applicants who have been working on a contractual basis or are self-employed, in particular, will need to ensure they have evidence that supports their claim that they have worked for at least 35 hours a week.

  4. 匿名 says:

    请问,police check可以申请的时候同时递交吗?

发表评论

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com 徽标

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  更改 )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  更改 )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  更改 )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  更改 )

w

Connecting to %s

%d 博主赞过: